Acer Wm3b2100 Bios Battery Tauschen

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Get Instant Access

This chapter gives you the FRU (Field Replaceable Unit) listing in global configurations of TravelMate C300 series products. Refer to this chapter whenever ordering for parts to repair or for RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization).

Please note that WHEN ORDERING FRU PARTS, you should check the most up-to-date information available on your regional web or channel. For whatever reasons a part number change is made, it will not be noted on the printed Service Guide. For ACER AUTHORIZED SERVICE PROVIDERS, your Acer office may have a DIFFERENT part number code from those given in the FRU list of this printed Service Guide. You MUST use the local FRU list provided by your regional Acer office to order FRU parts for repair and service of customer machines.

NOTE: To scrap or to return the defective parts, you should follow the local government ordinance or regulations on how to dispose it properly, or follow the rules set by your regional Acer office on how to return it.

Travelmate C300 Rtc Battery

NOTE: The part numbers on the exploded diagram are vendor part numbers, not Acer part numbers. Please refer to the most up-to-date spare part list for the correct part numbers as you order the parts.

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

Adapter

NS

ADAPTER 19V 70W 3PIN DELTA ADP-65DB

25.10110.171

Battery

NS

BATTERY PACK LI-ION 8CELL SANYO BTP-63D1

%

RTC BATTERY

23.T28V1.001

Boards

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

EXTENSION BOARD

55.T28V1.001

MODEM BOARD AMBIT T60M283.10(01)

54.09011.544

MODEM/BLUETOOTH BOARD AMBIT T60M665.00

54.09061.001

WIRELESS LAN BOARD 802.11B INTEL CALEXICO WM3B2100

KI.CAX01.002

%

Cables

6

TOUCHPAD CABLE

50.T28V1.001

NS

POWER CORD 10A 125V KINGCORD US

27.T30V1.001

NS

CORD 10A 250V K50081H5183BE(I)

27.T30V1.004

--

NS

MODEM CABLE 96MM

50.T28V1.002

NS

LED CABLE

50.T28V1.009

Case/Cover/Bracket Assembly

2

MIDDLE COVER

42.T28V1.001

V

15

HINGE CAP BACK

42.T28V1.002

14

HINGE CAP FRONT

42.T28V1.003

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

9

MINI PCI COVER W/SCREW

42.T28V1.004

X

10

LOWER CASE FRONT COVER W/SPEAKER PACK

60.T28V1.003

\

12

LOWER CASE LEFT COVER POWER SWITCH SIDE

60.T28V1.004

11

LOWER CASE RIGHT COVER SMART CARD/ PCMCIA SIDE

60.T28V1.005

%

8

HDD COVER W/SCREW

42.T28V1.005

NS

HDD HOLDER

33.T28V1.001

13

UPPER CASE W/LATCH MODULE & TOUCHPAD MODULE

Note: The image here contains touchpad cable only.

60.T28V1.001

O

3

TOUCHPAD HOLDER

42.T28V1.006

7

LOWER CASE W/DIMM COVER & RUBBER FOOT

60.T28V1.002

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

NS

DIMM COVER

42.T28V1.007

1

KEYBOARD SUPPORT PLATE

60.T28V1.010

Communication Module

NS

BLUETOOTH ANTENNA

50.T28V1.003

:

NS

WIRELESS LAN ANTENNA AUX

50.T28V1.004

NS

WIRELESS LAN ANTENNA MAIN

50.T28V1.005

CPU

NS

CPU BANIAS 1.7GMHZ 1MB INTEL

KC.BS001.17G

CPU BANIAS 1.6GMHZ 1MB INTEL

KC.BS001.16G

CPU BANIAS 1.5GMHZ 1MB INTEL

KC.BS001.15G

w

CPU BANIAS 1.4GMHZ 1MB INTEL

KC.BS001.14G

CPU BANIAS 1.3GMHZ 1MB INTEL

KC.BS001.13G

CPU DOTHAN 1.8GMHZ INTEL

FDD Module

NS

EXTENTION FDD MODULE USB YEDATA YD-8U10 REV.HL

Card Reader

NS

5 IN 1 MEMORY CARD READER MODULE

LC.T3405.001

NS

5-IN-1 MEMORY CARD READER BOARD

55.T34V5.005

NS

CARD READER HOLDER

60.T34V5.004

NS

CARD READER COVER

33.T34V5.005

NS

CARD READER BRACKET ASSEMBLY

33.T34V5.006

NS

MEMORY CARD READER FFC CABLE

50.T34V5.008

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

HDD/ Hard Disk Drive

*

NS

HDD DRIVE 60G HGST IC25N060ATMR04

KH.06007.002

HDD DRIVE 20G HGST IC25N020ATMR04

KH.02007.002

HDD DRIVE 30G HGST IC25N030ATMR04

KH.03007.002

HDD DRIVE 40G HGST IC25N040ATMR04

KH.04007.004

HDD DRIVE 60G HGST TS548060M9AT00

KH.06007.003

HDD DRIVE 80G HGST IC25N080ATMR04

KH.08007.002

HDD DRIVE 30G TOSHIBA MK3021GAS

KH.33004.001

HDD DRIVE 40G TOSHIBA MK4021GAS ACER

KH.34004.001

HDD DRIVE 80G TOSHIBA MK8025GAS KA023A

KH.08004.001

HDD DRIVE 60G TOSHIBA

KH.06004.001

HDD DRIVE 40G FUJITSU V-40 MHT2040AT

KH.04006.002

HDD DRIVE 60G MHT2060AT F/W:002E

KH.04006.003

HDD DRIVE 60G TOSHIBA MK6021GAS

KH.36004.001

NS

HDD HOLDER

33.T28V1.001

%

8

HDD COVER W/SCREW

42.T28V1.005

Keyboard

**

NS

KEYBOARD 84 KEY DARFON NSK-A4001 US

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-A4002 TAIWAN

KEYBOARD ITALIAN

KEYBOARD GERMAN

KEYBOARD GERMAN

KEYBOARD SPANISH

LCD

17

ASSY LCD MODULE 14.1" XGA CHIMEI N141X9-L01

6M.T28V1.006

LCD MODULE 14.1" XGA AU B141XG08 V.2

6M.T28V1.007

NS

LCD ASSEMBLY 14.1" XGA CHIME N141X9-L01 W/PROTECTION COVER & SPONGE

LCD ASSEMBLY 14.1" XGA AU B141XG08 V.2 W/PROTECTION COVER & SPONGE

LCD ASSEMBLY 14.1" XGA AU B141XG08 V.2 W/PROTECTION COVER & SPONGE

INVERTER BOARD 14.1" AMBIT

19.T28V1.001

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

NS

BUTTON BOARD

55.T28V1.003

NS

LED BOARD

55.T28V1.004

NS

LCD COAXIAL CABLE 14.1"

50.T28V1.006

LCD COAXIAL CABLE 14.1"

50.T28V1.008

NS

INVERTER CABLE

50.T28V1.007

NS

DIGITIZER TOUCHPAD PANEL FOR 14.1 IN. WACOM SU-015

56.T33V1.001

Q

NS

LCD BEZEL W/ICON LABEL & NAME PLATE & WIRELESS LAN ANTENNA

60.T28V1.007

4*

NS

LCD PANEL W/ANTENNA & HINGE & LOGO

60.T28V1.008

«

NS

HINGE ASSEMBLY

33.T28V1.005

Main Board

18

MAINBOARD W/O CPU W/PCMCIA SLOT & RTC BATTERY & SMART CARD SLOT & THERMAL PLATE

NS

PCMCIA SLOT

22.T28V1.001

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

4

NS

SMART CARD SLOT

22.T28V1.002

Memory

NS

SDIMM 512M INFINEON

KN.51202.007

SDIMM 128M NANYA

KN.12803.008

SDIMM 256M INFINEON

KN.25602.009

SODIMM 256M NANYA

KN.25603.009

SDIMM 256M ELPIDA

KN.25609.002

SODIMM 512M MICRON

KN.25604.009

SDIMM 512M ELPIDA

KN.51209.002

SODIMM 512M MICRON

KN.51204.006

SODIMM 512M NANYA

KN.51203.005

SODIMM 1GB ELPIDA

TBD

Optical Drive/Combo Module

NS

CDRW/DVD COMBO MODULE 24X QSI SBW-242U

6M.T28V1.001

COMBO MODULE 24X SONY CRX830E C

6M.T28V1.002

DVD-ROM MODULE 8X MKE SR-8177

6M.T28V1.003

DVD-ROM MODULE 8X LITEON XJ-SD081D

6M.T28V1.004

DVD-RW MODULE 2X DUE PIONEER DVR-K12D

6M.T28V1.005

NS

CDRW/DVD COMBO DRIVE 24X QSI SBW-242U

COMBO DRIVE 24X SONY CRX830E C

DVD-ROM DRIVE 8X MKE SR-8177

DVD-ROM DRIVE 8X LITEON XJ-SD081D

DVD-RW DRIVE 2X DUE PIONEER DVR-K12D

NS

OPTICAL BRACKET

33.T28V1.002

\

NS

OPTICAL DEVICE BOARD

55.T28V1.002

Pointing Device

NS

TOUCHPAD SYNAPTICS TM41P-341

56.T28V1.001

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

Heatsink/FAN

NS

CPU FANSINK W/FAN

60.T28V1.006

m

NS

FAN

23.T28V1.002

NS

HEATSINK

34.T28V1.001

Microphone

NS

MICROPHONE

23.T28V1.003

Others

NS

NAME PLATE

40.T28V1.001

NS

ICON PLATE

40.T28V1.002

NS

LOGO PLATE

31.48R18.001

NS

RUBBER FOOT

47.T30V1.003

NS

LCD SCREW MYLAR LOWER

47.T28V1.001

NS

LCD SCREW MYLAR UPPER

47.T28V1.002

* •

NS

LCD LATCH MODULE

60.T28V1.009

5

TOUCHPAD SCROLL KEY

42.T28V1.008

4

TOUCHPAD BUTTON

42.T28V1.009

**

Screws

SCRW HEX NUT W/WASHER #4 NI BT)

34.00015.211

SCREW M2X4 (HEAD 0.3) NYLOK

86.00A23.320

SCREW M2X4 (HEAD 0.5) NYLOK

86.00A55.320

SCREW M2.5X6

86.9A353.6R0

SCREW M3x4(86.9A524.4R0)

86.9A524.4R0

SCRW M2*4 WAFER NI

86.9A552.4R0

SCRW MAC PAN M2*L9.3NI NYL SPR

86.T28V1.003

SCREW M2*3 NYLON 1JMCPC-420325

86.9A352.3R0

SCREW MACH WAFER M2*6L BK-ZN

86.9A352.6R0

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

SCREW MACH WAFER M2*L3.1 Y-ZN

86.T28V1.004

SCREW M2 X L8 (DIA 6MM)

86.T28V1.005

SCRW MACH WAFER M2*L8 NI S NOT

86.T28V1.006

SCREW NYLOK M2.5-5

86.9A553.5R0

SCRW M1.7*5.5 TAPPING NI

86.T28V1.007

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment