Disassembly Procedure Flowchart

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Get Instant Access

The flowchart on the succeeding page gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the system board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Logigramme Bim
LCD Module

Screw List

Item

Description

A

SCREW M2.5 x 4-ZK

B

SCREW M2.5 x 3-NI

C

SCREW LOCK

D

SCREW M2.0 x 3-NI

E

SCREW M2.5 x 18-ZK

F

SCREW M2.5 x 7-ZK

G

SCREW M2.5 x 6-NI

H

SCREW M2.0 x 2.5-NI

I

SCREW M3.0 x 3 -NI

J

SCREW M2.5 x 5

K

SCREW M2.0 x 2.5

L

SCREW M2.0 X 0.4+6R

M

TPB2 x 4.5

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment