External Modules Disassembly Flowchart

The flowchart below gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Screw List

Step

Screw

Quantity

Color

Part No.

WLAN Module

M2*3 (NL)

2

Black

MA0000060G0

HDD Carrier

M3*3 (NL)

4

Silver

MAAA03032G0

ODD Module

M2.5*3(NL)

1

Black

MA000002NG0

ODD Bracket

M2*3 (NL)

3

Black

MA0000060G0

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment