Disassembly Process

The disassembly process is divided into the following stages:

  • External module disassembly
  • Main unit disassembly
  • LCD module disassembly

The flowcharts provided in the succeeding disassembly sections illustrate the entire disassembly sequence. Observe the order of the sequence to avoid damage to any of the hardware components. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Main Screw List

Screw

Quantity

Part Number

M2.5*8 (NL)

15

MA000005YG0

M2.5*5 (NL)

22

MA000007YG0

M2.5*3 (NL)

2

MA000005WG0

M2*3 (NL)

36

MA0000060G0

M2.5*4 (NL)

2

MA0000005G0

M2*6 (NL)

4

MMCK20060G0

M2*4-NI (NL)

5

MACK20040G0

M3*3 (NL)

4

MAAA03032G0

M2*6.5

4

MA0000096G0

M2.5*5.0

2

MA000002NG0

M2.5*6.5

4

MA000006C00

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment