Disassembly Process

The disassembly process is divided into the following stages:

  • External module disassembly
  • Main unit disassembly
  • LCD module disassembly

The flowcharts provided in the succeeding disassembly sections illustrate the entire disassembly sequence. Observe the order of the sequence to avoid damage to any of the hardware components. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Main Screw List

Screw

Quantity

Part Number

M2.5*3 (NL)

12

86.TQ602.001

M2.5*5 (NL)

10

86.TQ602.002

M2.5*9 (NL)

22

86.TQ602.003

M2*2.3 (NL)

1

86.TQ602.004

M2*3 (NL)

23

86.TQ602.005

M2*5

2

86.TQ602.006

M3*3 (NL)

4

86.TQ602.007

M2.5*3 (AMD_CPU)

4

86.TQ602.008

M2.5*3.2 (INTEL)

4

86.TQ602.009

0 0

Post a comment