Disassembly Procedure Flowchart

The flowchart on the succeeding page gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Active Directory Authentication DiagramActive Directory Authentication Diagram

No

Partname

Part No

A

SCREW M2.5*3.5-I(NI)(NYLOK)

86.AAV7.001

B

SCWER M2.5*3.0I(BNI)(NYLOK)EP

86.T25V7.012

C

SCREW M2.0*5.0 I-(BNI)(NYLOK)

86.T23V7.015

D

SCREW M2.5-0.45*3.5-F(ANTI-LOOSE)

86.AA7V7.002

E

SCREW M2.0*3.0-I-NI-NYLOK

TBD

F

SCREW M2.5*4-I(BNI)

86.T23V7.019

G

SCREW M2.5*6-I(BNI)(NYLOK)

86.A08V7.004

H

SCREW M2.5*6.0-P(NI)(NYLOK)

86.AA7V7.003

I

SCREW M1.7*3.0-I(BK)

86.T50V7.001

J

SCREW M2.5*5.0-I(NI)(NYLOK)

86.T23V7.010

K

SCREW M2.0*5-I(NI)(NYLOK)

86.T23V7.006

L

SCREW M3*0.5+3.5I

TBD

0 0

Post a comment