Disassembly Procedure Flowchart

The flowchart on the succeeding page gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the system board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Screw List

Item

Description

A

SCREW M2.0X3.0-I-NI-NYLOK

B

SCREW I2.5*3M-BNIH(M2.5L3)

C

SCREW M2.5*4L-BZN-NYLOK

D

SCREW M2.0X5-I-NI-NYLOK

E

SCREW MM25060IL69

F

SCREW M2.0*5-I(NI)(NYL0K)

G

SCREW M2.0X2.5-I-NI-NYL0K

H

SCREW I2*3M-NIHY (M2L3)

I

SCREW M1.7*3.0-I (BK)

J

SCREW I3*3.5M-NIH(M3L3.5)

0 0

Post a comment