Disassembly Procedure Flowchart

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Get Instant Access

The flowchart on the succeeding page gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the system board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Process Flowchart Ordering System
LCD Module
Travel Procedure Flowcharts

Screw List

Item

Description

A

SCW HEX NYL I#R-40/O#4-40 L5.5

B

SCREW MACH WAFER M2*L4 NI

C

CPU SCREW M2.5*6.5 (2.7KG)

D

CPU SCREW M2.5*6.5 (4.5KG)

E

SCRW WH MS+CBZ M2.5+L4 BLACK

F

SCREW M2.5-6

G

SCREW M2*3 NYLON 1JMCPC-420325

H

SCREW M2.5X6

I

SCREW M2-3

J

SCRW M2.5*L3(NON NYLOK)

K

SCREW M2.5-5

L

SCREW M3x4(86.9A524.4R0)

M

SCREW WAFER NYLOK NI 2ML3

N

SCREW NI M2*6L

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Responses

  • rudi
    How to remove a hardrive from a acer ferrari 2400?
    9 years ago
  • marcello
    How to disassemble travelmate 3210?
    8 years ago

Post a comment