Aspire Exploded Diagram

Aspire 8930g Parts

0

1397B004 1 1 0 1

ASSEMBLY,MODULE,USB

9

1510B0540 1 02

ASSEMBLY,CASE,BOTTOM,SUB

8

1397B0041001

ASSEMBLY,MODULE,USB

1

7

6052B007800 1

SCREW, 1,M2.5,6.0mm,M,4.5mm,0.8mm,BN 1 .PATCH

6

6

6

CABLE MYLAR

6054A007620 1

TAPE-25x8x0.Imm-3M89I5

1

5

6060A008650 1

LABEL,BLANK- 050 - 25x 1 1

1

1

4

6060B022I40I

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,60mm,20mm

1

3

6039B0023202

SPEAKER.SET,40HM,2W,6,2 1 8X21.8X4.8mm

1

2

6039B002320 1

SPEAKER.SET,40HM,2W,1041,21.8X21.8X4,8mm

1

1

1510B0540 1 0 1

ASSEMBLY,CASE,BOTTOM,SUB

1

TEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

0

02

Acer Aspire 8930g Speaker Set

2

60600511J905

LABEL.BLANK-033-40*9

1

1

1

1 5 1 0B0540201

ASSEMBLY,CASE,BOTTOM.OFFLINE

1

1

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

0

02

28

BTM THERMAL GASKET

6054B039700

GASKET,BOTTOM,THERMAL,NI/CU PNW FOF

1

27

BTM VGA GASKET

6054B037890

GASKET,NI/CU PNW FOF, 16.Omm, 6.Omm,1,Omm

2

26

GTO GASKET THERMAL

6054B022020

GASKET,NI/CU PNW FOF,30mm,1Omm,1.5mm

2

25

BTM HDD GASKET

6054B0379 1 0

GASKET,NI/CU PRS FR,9.Omm,5.Omm,0.1 mm

2

24

6054B004360

GASKET,NI/CU PRS FR,25mm, 1Omm,0, 1 mm

9

23

BTM TV-OUT GASKET

6054B037870

GASKET,NI/CU PNW FOF,10,Omm,8.Omm,0,6mm

5

22

BTM AUDIO GASKET

6054B037880

GASKET,NI/CU PNW FOF,70,Omm,10.Omm,3.Omm

1

2

RJII MYLAR

6054B046500

NSULATOR,BOTTOM,RJ 11,LUM1RROR X30

1

20

BTM TRONT BUMPER

6054B046300

TOOT,BOTTOM,TRONT,SILICONE

1

19

SPKR MESH R

6053B034580

NET,BOTTOM,RIGHT,SPCC

1

18

SPKR MESH M

6053B034590

NET,BOTTOM,MID,SPCC

1

17

SPKR MESH L

6053B034600

NET,BOTTOM,LEFT,SPCC

1

16

6017B015860

CABLE,ROUND,6P0S,147mm,l,RJI

1

15

BTM INSU BLUETOOTH

6054B036630

NSULATOR,BOTTOM,BLUETOOTH,FR83

1

14

BTM BACK HID BUMPER

6054B041370

FOOT,BOTTOM,BACK MID,SILICONE

2

13

BACK BUMPER

6051B028440

FOOT,BOTTOM,PC+ABS+RUBBER

2

12

TUBE MESH

6053B034610

NET,BOTTOM,TUBE,SPCC

1

1

BATTERY SPRING

6053B034570

SPR1NG,EXTEN,BOTTOM,BATTERY,S US 304

1

10

BTM SHIELD

6053B034620

SHIELD,BOTTOM,SUS30I

2

9

BTM ODD SHIELD

6053B034630

SHIELD,BOTTOM,ODD,SUS30I

1

8

BATT KNOB LOCK

6051B028500

KNOB,BATTERY,LOCK,PC + ABS

1

7

BATT KNOB

6051B028510

KNOB,BATTERY,PC+ABS

1

6

R BEZEL

6051B028490

LENS,BOTTOM,1R,PC

1

5

BATT LATCH LOCK

6051B028520

LATCH,BATTERY,LOCK,NYLON+30ZGF

1

4

BATT LATCH

6051B028530

LATCH,BATTERY,NYLON+30XGF

1

3

BRACKET RIGHT

6053B040380

BASE,BOTTOM,RIGHT,MG ALLOY

1

2

BRACKET LEFT

6053B040390

BASE,BOTTOM,LEFT,MG ALLOY

1

BTM CABINET

6051B0285502

CASE,BOTTOM,PC+ABS,PVD

1

1 TEN

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

)'TY

1

6025B0066903

CPU,2.0GHZ.MICRO FCPGA,478P,TRAY

1

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

CD O

Module Thermal Mxm Mgs 8930gExploded Cpu Diagram

7

CIO NET

6054B035260 1

NET,CTO COVER,FR83

6

COVER SCREW

6052B001230 1

SCREW,1,M2.5,4mm,M,4.5mm,0.8mm,BN 1,PATCH,C-RING

5

CIO THERMAL GASKET

6054B0463201

GASKET,NI/CU PNW FOF,40.Omm,8.Omm,7.Omm

4

CTO FOAM RIGHT

6054B036640 1

FOAM,CTO COVER,RIGHT,CR 4305

3

BTM BACK MID BUMPER

6054B041370 1

FOOT,BOTTOM,BACK MID,SILICONE

2

BTM FRONT BUMPER

6054B046300 1

FOOT,BOTTOM,FRONT,SILICONE

1

CTO COVER

6051B0357301

COVER,CTO,PC+ABS,PVD

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

BOTTOM VIEW
Gasket Pnw Fof
TOP VIEW

7

CTO NET

6054B035260I

NET,CTO COVER,FR83

6

CTO FOAM RIGHT

6054B0366401

FOAM,CTO COVER,RIGHT,CR 4305

5

CTO THERMAL GASKET

6054B046320I

GASKET,NI/CU PNW FOF,40.Omm,8.Omm,7.Omm

4

COVER SCREW

6052B0012301

SCREW,1,M2.5,4mm,M,4.5mm,0.8mm,BN 1,PATCH, C-RIN(

3

BTM MID BUMPER

6054B0467801

FOOT,BOTTOM,FRONT M1D,S1L1 CONE,TH1N

2

BTM FRONT BUMPER

6054B0463001

FOOT,BOTTOM,FRONT,SILICONE

1

CTO COVER

6051B0285401

COVER,CTO,PC+ABS, PVD

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

3

6047B000820

CAMERA MODULE,LENS, 1 . OM

1

30

6024B004480

LCM,18.4,TFT,WUXGA,LVDS,765g

1

29

6024B004480

LCM,18.4,TFT,WUXGA,LVDS,765g

1

28

6017B015830

CABLE,FLAT,30POS,380mm, 1, LCM

1

27

1) 1 SP_C 1RCLE _ 1NSJLATOR.

6054B034480

NSULATOR,DISPLAY,BEZEL,PC,CIRCLE

6

6

6

26

397B003430

ASSEMBLY,MODULE,LED

1

25

60I7B0I5840

CABLE,ROUND,4POS,200mm, 1,DC IN

1

1

24

397B003440

ASSEMBLY,MODULE,LED

1

1

1

23

6052B008070

SCREW,1,M2,6mm,M,4,5mm,0.8mm,PHIL,BK,PATCH

4

4

4

22

IIKIISIIiJOUil

6053B034550

BRACKET,HINGE COVER,RIGHT,ZN ALLOY

1

1

1

2

sein IMM

6052A003690

SCREW,1,M2.0,4mm,M,4.5mm,0.5mm,BN 1.PATCH

6

6

6

20

D1 SP-CCD-LENS. MT L AH

6054B040000

NSULATOR,DISPLAY,CCD,ASIOO,LENS

1

1

1

9

IISNiMII

60540631600

INSU-PC6403-ST.POINT-OI(MYLAR,8*20*0.IT)

2

2

2

8

51OB046780

ASEMBLY,BEZEL,DISPLAY,OFFLINE

1

1

1

7

1« MOit.fl

6054B042630

TAPE,35.Omm,10.Omm,0.2mm,3M 8915

2

6

6054B042290

FOAM,M048,9.Omm,9.Omm,2.Omm

2

5

6054B042450

BUMPER,14.0mm,10.Omm,1.Omm,S1LICONE

4

4

4

4

6038B001870

NVERTER.9V-20V.AC70V,56KHz,I4IXI1X3.9

1

3

6047B000710

CAMERA MODULE,LENS,0.3M

1

1

2

Still 1!««

6052B00 1250

SCREW,l,M2.0,3.Omm,M,4.5mm,,8mm,BN 1,PATCH

5

5

4

6038B001860

NVERTER,9V-20V,AC800V,56KHz,180X15X3.9

1

1

0

6052A000450

SCREW-120030MC4.0D*0.4T)-BK-PATCH

8

8

8

9

6052B007800

SCREW,l,M2.5,6.0mm,M,4.5mm,0.8mm,BN 1,PATCH

10

10

10

8

HUE M

6054A007620

TAPE - 25x8x0.1 mm-3M8915

3

3

3

7

6053B034800

HINGE-W BRACKET,D1SPLAY,RIGHT,13.0-14,6KGF-CM

6

6053B034810

HINGE-W BRACKET,DlSPLAY,LEFT,13.OH 4.6KGF-CM

5

6017B015890

CABLE,FLAT,30POS,375mm,1,LCM

4

OISP MYLAR

6054B036780

NSULATOR,DISPLAY,PANEL,ASIOO

3

6060B022140

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,60mm,20mm

2

SAMSUHG LINI84CT01001

6024B0036I0

LCM,18 4,TFT,WXGA+,LVDS,765g

510BO4677O

ASSEMBLY,CASE,REAR,DISPLAY,OFFLINE

1 TEN

PART NAHE

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

01

02

03

7

6022B0056802

HDD,SATA,320GB,5.4KRPM,22P,12ms,5.5ms,SATA 2.0,2.5X0.37,M3

1

6

6022B0056103

HDD,SATA,250GB,5.4KRPM,22P,12ms,5.6ms,SATA 1.0,2.5X0.37,M3

1

5

6022B0068001

HDD,SATA,160GB,5.4KRPM,22P,12ms,5.6ms,SATA 1.0,2.5X0.37,M3

1

4

6022B0056101

HDD,SATA,120GB,5.4KRPM,22P,12ms,5.6ms,SATA 1.0,2.5X0.37,M3

1

3

6060B022 1 401

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,60mm,20mm

1

1

1

1

2

HDD.MYLAR

6054B0432201

INSULATOR,HDD,LUMIRROR SIO+AL

1

1

1

1

1

SCREV-WI30030NC5.IDi1.5T >-HI - HARDEN

6052A0029401

SCREW-WI30030M(5.ODx1.5T)-N1-HARDEN

4

4

4

4

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

01

02

03

04

4

6060B022140

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,60mm,20mm

1

3

SCIEHI3MM5Jil.ST)-ll-lD[l

6052A0029401

SCREW-W130030MC 5.ODx1.5T)-N1-HARDEN

4

2

HttDJTLM

6054B046310

1NSULATOR,HDD,LUM1RROR S10+AL,I2.5MM

1

mioi'iraon»

6022B006560

HDD,SATA,500GB,5.«RPM.22P,12ms,5.5ms,SATA 11,2.5X0.49,M3

1

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

3

602 1 B0094601

MEMORY MODULE,2GB,PC3-8500,DDR3,204P,256MX64,0.15ns,T,UB

2

602 1 B0094501

MEMORY MODULE,IGB,PC3-8500,DDR3,204P,I28MX64,0.l5ns,7,UB

1

1

6060B0221401

LABEL, BLANK, REEL, 60mm, 20 mm

1

1

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

0

02

5

6042B0096501

MODULE,MXM GRAPH 1CS,PC 1-EXPRESS

1

4

60 4 3B 00 55701

THERMAL MODULE,9EGE

1

3

MXM 1MSLIL ATOR

6054B0040101

INSULATOR,PCB,MXM,PC

1

2

6060B0238501

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,40mm,20mm

1

BRACKET,BTM,MXM3,NV

6053B0348201

BRACKET,BOTTOM NV.MXM3,SECC

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

3'TV

8

6042BÖO96IO

MODULE,MXM GRAPH1 CS,PC 1 -EXPRESS

7

MXM INSULATOR

6054B004010

NSULATOR,PCB,MXM,PC

6

G053B022790

BRACKET,VGA,BOTTOM,SECC

1

5

SCREW 120030M45DSTBNI

60 52B 0012 501

SCREW,1,M2.0,3.Omm,M,4.5mm,.8mm,BN 1,PATCH

6

4

6060B023850

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,40mm,20mm

1

3

F1 MGE R,GPU

6053B034660

F 1NGER.GPU,SUS 30

1

2

BRACKET,TOP,GPU

6053B034690

BRACKET,TOP,GPU,SECC

1

1

6043B004820

THERMAL MODULE,MXM2

1

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

) ' TK

7

6029B002670 1

DVD,SUPER MLLTI,5X,8X,6X,8X-8X,8X,24X,24X,M2,128XI2.7XI26.1 mm,SL1M

6

6029B002690I

DVD,BD-C0MB0,8X.I6X.I0X.24X.M2,I28XI2.7XI26.lmm,SLIM

1

5

1510B0468002

ASSEMBLY,BEZEL,ODD,OFFLINE

4

Still IMI

6052A0036901

SCREW.1,M2.0,4mm,M,4.5mm,0.5mm,BNI.PATCH

2

2

3

6060B022140 1

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,60IMI,20MI

1

2

1510B0468001

ASSEMBLY.BEZEL,ODD, OFFLINE

1

1

CDRON BRACKET

6053B003 1001

BRACKET,BOTTOM,ODD,SECC

1

TEM

fill 1«

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

0

02

3

SCREW 25030M

6052A0034902

SCREW, 1 , M2. 5, 3mm,M,4.5mm,0.8mm,NI,PATCH

2

2

6042B008440

MODULE,DVBT CARD,Ml NI CARD

6060B023850

LABEL,BLANK,REEL,40mm,20mm

ITEM

PART NAME

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

O'TY

The Ultimate Computer Repair Guide

The Ultimate Computer Repair Guide

Read how to maintain and repair any desktop and laptop computer. This Ebook has articles with photos and videos that show detailed step by step pc repair and maintenance procedures. There are many links to online videos that explain how you can build, maintain, speed up, clean, and repair your computer yourself. Put the money that you were going to pay the PC Tech in your own pocket.

Get My Free Ebook


Post a comment