External Modules Disassembly Flowchart

The flowchart below gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Repair Flowchart
Screw List

Step

Screw

Quantity

Part No.

VGA Module

M2.5*8-I BNI NYLOK

4

86.T48V7.001

TV Tuner

M2.0*3.0-I (BKAG) (NYLOK) IRON

2

86.ARE07.002

WLAN Module

M2.0*3.0-I-NI-NYLOK

2

86.A08V7.005

Main HDD Carrier

M3*0.5+3.5I

4

86.TDY07.003

ODD Module

M2.5*6.5-I (BZN(NYLOK-RED)

1

86.ARE07.001

ODD Bracket

M2.0*3.0-I (BKAG) (NYLOK) IRON

2

86.ARE07.002

HDD2 Module

M2.0*3.0-I (BKAG) (NYLOK) IRON

2

86.ARE07.002

HDD2 Carrier

M3*0.5+3.5I

4

86.TDY07.003

The Ultimate Computer Repair Guide

The Ultimate Computer Repair Guide

Read how to maintain and repair any desktop and laptop computer. This Ebook has articles with photos and videos that show detailed step by step pc repair and maintenance procedures. There are many links to online videos that explain how you can build, maintain, speed up, clean, and repair your computer yourself. Put the money that you were going to pay the PC Tech in your own pocket.

Get My Free Ebook


Post a comment