External Modules Disassembly Flowchart

The flowchart below gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

NOTE: Items enclosed with broken lines (----) are optional and may not be present.

Screw List

NOTE: Items enclosed with broken lines (----) are optional and may not be present.

Screw List

Step

Screw

Quantity

Part No.

ODD

M2.5*5

1

86.PH702.005

M2*3

2

86.PH702.002

HDD

M3*3

4

86.PH702.004

TV Tuner (optional)

M2*3

2

86.PH702.002

WLAN Module

M2*3

2

86.PH702.002

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment