Disassembly Procedure Flowchart

The flowchart on the succeeding page gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the system board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Screw List

Item

Description

Part Number

A

SCW HEX NYL I#R-40/O#4-40 L5.5

34.00015.081

B

SCREW MACH WAFER M2*L4 NI

86.00059.220 (PC Card slot x4)

C

CPU SCREW M2.5*4.3L (2.3 KG)

86.00D01.230

D

CPU SCREW M2.5*4.3L (1.55 KG)

86.00D02.230

E

SCREW M2.5-6

86.9A323.6R0

F

SCRW M2.5*L8(NON NYLOK)

86.9A323.8R0

G

SCREW M2*3 NYLON 1JMCPC-420325

86.9A352.3R0

H

SCREW

86.9A352.4R0

I

SCREW M2.5*4L(NYLOCK)BLACK ZN

86.9A353.4R0

J

SCREW M2.5X6

86.9A353.6R0

K

SRW M2.5*8L B/ZN NYLOK 700

86.9A353.8R0

L

SCRW M2.5*L3(NON NYLOK)

86.9A523.3R0

M

SCREW M3x4(86.9A524.4R0)

86.9A524.4R0

N

SCREW WAFER NYLOK NI 2ML3

86.9A552.3R0

O

SCRW M2*4 WAFER NI

86.9A552.4R0

P

SCRW M2.5*3 WAFER NI

86.9A553.3R0

0 0

Post a comment