External Modules Disassembly Flowchart

The flowchart below gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Screw List

Step

Screw

Quantity

Part No.

Memory Cover

M2.5*10

4

86.N2702.003

HDD Cover

M2.5*10

2

86.N2702.003

ODD Module

M2*3

1

86.N2702.007

ODD Bracket

M2*2.5

3

86.N2702.005

WLAN Module

M2*3

2

86.N2702.007

HDD Carrier

M3*3

4

86.N2702.006

CPU Fan

M2.5*10

2

86.N2702.003

Thermal Module

CPU_SCREW_SPRIN

4

86.N2702.008

The Ultimate Computer Repair Guide

The Ultimate Computer Repair Guide

Read how to maintain and repair any desktop and laptop computer. This Ebook has articles with photos and videos that show detailed step by step pc repair and maintenance procedures. There are many links to online videos that explain how you can build, maintain, speed up, clean, and repair your computer yourself. Put the money that you were going to pay the PC Tech in your own pocket.

Get My Free Ebook


Post a comment