Replacing the Upper Cover

1. Replace the upper cover.

2. Press down on the left and right sides of the upper cover.

3. Press down on the bottom edge of the upper cover

4. Connect the button board cable.

Step

Screw

Quantity

Screw Type.

Upper Cover

M2*5 (Red Call Out)

6

M2*2.5 (Green Call Out)

4

7. Turn the computer over and replace the twenty-two (22) screws in the lower cover.

Step

Screw

Quantity

Screw Type.

Lower Cover

M2*5 (Red Call Out)

16

M2*4 (Green Call Out)

6

j - assSt it»*

0 0

Post a comment