Disassembly Procedure Flowchart

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Get Instant Access

The flowchart on the succeeding page gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the system board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

Visio Show Directrories

Screw List

Item

Description

SCREW M2.0X3.0-I-NI-NYLOK

86.A03V7.012

SCREW I2.5*3M-BNIH(M2.5L3)

86.T25V7.012

SCREW M2.5*4L-BZN-NYLOK

86.A03V7.006

SCREW M2.0X5-I-NI-NYLOK

86.T23V7.006

SCREW MM25060IL69

86.A08V7.004

SCREW M2.0*5-I(NI)(NYLOK)

86.T23V7.010

SCREW M2.0X2.5-I-NI-NYLOK

86.A03V7.007

SCREW I2*3M-NIHY (M2L3)

86.T25V7.008

SCREW M1.7*3.0-I (BK)

86.T50V7.001

SCREW I3*3.5M-NIH(M3L3.5)

86.A03V7.011

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Responses

  • Jackson
    How to disassembly acer aspire 1690?
    8 years ago

Post a comment