Disassembly Procedure Flowchart

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Laptop Repair Made Easy

Get Instant Access

The flowchart on the succeeding page gives you a graphic representation on the entire disassembly sequence and instructs you on the components that need to be removed during servicing. For example, if you want to remove the main board, you must first remove the keyboard, then disassemble the inside assembly frame in that order.

LCD Module

Screw List

Item

Description

A

SCREW MAC FLAT M2.5*L4 NI NYLOK (86.00123.630)

B

SCREW M2.0*L10 NYLOK(86.9A352.100)

C

SCREW M2*3 NYLON 1JMCPC-420325(86.9A352.3R0)

D

SCREW M2.5X6(86.9A353.6R0)

E

SCREW M3x4 (86.9A524.4R0)

F

SCREW M2X2.0 (86.9A552.2R0)

G

SCREW WAFER NYLOK NI 2ML3 (86.9A552.3R0)

H

SCRW M2*4 WAFER NI (86.9A552.4R0)

I

SCRW M2.5*3 WAFER NI (86.9A553.3R0)

J

SCREW M2.5*4L NI (86.9A553.4R0)

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment