E

309-The System

DIMM COVER

42.A02V5.002

HEATSINK COVER

42.A02V5.003

301-The System

LOWER CASE W/O SPEAKER-INCLUDING BATTER LATCH, NOB, SPRING

60.A02V5.001

003-Logic Upper

UPPER CASE

60.A02V5.002

001-Logic Upper

EMI SHIELDING

31 .A02V5.001

314-The System

OPTICAL BRACKET

33.A02V5.001

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

r

TOUCHPAD BRACKET

33.A02V5.002

311-The System

HEATSINK BRACKET

33.A02V5.003

002-Logic Upper

LED BRACKET

33.A02V5.004

■--^ Si

310-The System

D-SUB BRACKET

33.A02V5.005

A

312-The System

CPU SUPPORT BRACKET

33.A02V5.006

Note: The image includes right and left hinge saddles.

34.A02V5.001

Note: The image includes right and left hinge saddles.

34.A02V5.002

NS

BATTERY LATCH

42.A02V5.004

NS

BATTERY LATCH KNOB

V42.A02V5.005

BATTERY LATCH SPRING

34.A02V5.003

ANTENNA COVER-R

Note: The image includes the right and left antenna covers.

42.A02V5.006

ANTENNA COVER-L

Note: The image includes the right and left antenna covers.

42.A02V5.007

HDD CARRIER

42.A02V5.020

HDD EMI PLATE

34.A02V5.004

003-DVD ASSY

OPTICAL LOCK

22.A02V5.001

Others

001-The System

SPEAKER ASSY(R&L)

6K.A02V5.002

018-Logic Upper

TOUCHPAD (BACK SIDE)

31 .A02V5.002

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

313-The System

FAN

31 .A02V5.003

NS

HEATSINK

23.A02V5.001

NS

ANTENNA LINE-L

50.A02V5.016

ANTENNA LINE-R

Screws

315-Logic Upper

SCREWLOCK, 6NUT

86.A02V5.001

SCREW, M1.7X2.5L

86.A02V5.002

SCREW, TPB 2.0X4

86.A02V5.003

SCREW, M2.5X3

86.A02V5.004

307-The System

SCREW, M2.5X4

86.A02V5.005

SCREW, M2.5X8

86.A02V5.006

SCREW, M2X3

86.A02V5.007

308-The System

SCREW,M2X4

86.A02V5.008

SCREW, M2X6

86.A02V5.009

002-HDD ASSY

SCREW, M3X3

86.A02V5.010

SCREW, TPB 1.7X3.5

86.A02V5.011

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment