I

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

1

HINGE CAP LEFT

42.A30V1.003

m

HDD SUPPORT BRACKET

33.A30V1.002

■j!

OPTICAL DEVICE SUPPORT BRACKET

33.A30V1.001

2ND FAN BRACKET

33.A20V1.002

^ ■ ír d

s

o

TOUCHPAD COVER

42.A30V1.004

A

MIDDLE COVER HOOK

31 .A20V1.001

UPPER CASE W/COVERSWITCH CABLE & TOUCHPAD CABLE & SCROLL KEY

60.A36V1.002

—i

MIDDLE COVER W/LAUNCH BOARD

60.A36V1.003

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

LOWER CASE W/DIMM COVER& SPEAKER W/O MDC COVER

60.A36V1.001

PI

DIMM COVER W/SCREWS

60.A36V1.007

Communication Module

BLUETOOTH ANTENNA

50.A36V1.001

WIRELESS ANTENNA LEFT/RIGHT

50.A36V1.002

CPU

CPU SEMPRON 2S00+ 62W AMD

KC.A2S02.62D

CPU NB SEMPRON 3000+ 62W AMD

KC.A3002.62D

HDD/ Hard Disk Drive

HDD 40G HITACHI 4200RPM 13G1132

KH.04007.010

HDD 40G TOSHIBA MK4025GAS

KH.04004.002

HDD 40G 4200PRM SEAGATE ST94019A

KH.04001.010

HDD 60G HITACHI C25N060ATMR04

KH.06007.006

HDD 60G TOSHIBA MK6025GAS

KH.06004.003

HDD S0G HITACHI IC25N0S0ATMR04

KH.0S007.007

HDD S0G TOSHIBA MKS025GAS KA023A

KH.0S004.001

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

16

HDD BRACKET

33.E02V1.001

Heatsink

CPU THERMAL PLATE

34.A30V1.001

#

cC

CPU HEATSINK W/FAN

34.A36V1.001

Um ^ i

VGA THERMAL PLATE

33.A36V1.00

VGA THERMAL PLATE (FOR UMA)

33.A36V1.003

Keyboard

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD1D US INT

KB.A3007.019

2

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD00 SWISS

KB.A3007.016

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD02 TAIWAN

KB.A3007.020

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD03 THAILAND

KB.A3007.022

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD06 PORTUGUES

KB.A3007.004

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0A ARABIC

KB.A3007.005

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0C CZECH

KB.A3007.00S

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0D DANISH

KB.A3007.011

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0E ITALIAN

KB.A3007.003

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0F FRENCH

KB.A3007.015

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0G GERMAN

KB.A3007.002

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0K KOREAN

KB.A3007.018

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0L GREEK

KB.A3007.017

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0M FRENCH/CANADIAN

KB.A3007.013

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0N NORWEGIAN

KB.A3007.010

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0Q HUNGARIAN

KB.A3007.009

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0R RUSSIAN

KB.A3007.014

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0S SPANISH

KB.A3007.021

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0T TURKISH

KB.A3007.012

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0U UK

KB.A3007.001

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0W SWEDISH/FINNISH

KB.A3007.007

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD1A BELGIAN

KB.A3007.006

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD1B BRAZILIAN

KB.A3007.023

LCD

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/ ANTENNA(QDI)

6M.A36V1.004

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/ ANTENNA(AU)

6M.A36V1.005

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/ ANTENNA(HITACHI)

6M.A36V1.006

LCD 15" AU B150XG02 V.2

LK.15005.007

LCD 15" XGA SAMSUNG LTN150XB-L03

LK.15006.005

LCD 15.4" HITACHI TX39D85VC1F

LK.15404.003

LCD 15.4" CMO WXGA N154I1-L02

LK.1540D.002

LCD 15.4" WXGA AU B154EW01 V.5

LK.15405.002

INVERTER BOARD 15" SUMIDA TWS-458-031

19.T30V1.201

IINVERTER BOARD 15.4" SUMIDA IV11117/T R.1B

19.A30V1.101

i'- '^ttnSr ^ "

INVERTER BOARD 15.4" DARFON V0.21071.301

19.A36V1.001

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

!

LCD BRACKET 15.4" RIGHT

33.A36V1.001

LCD BRACKET ASSEMBLY 15.1 RIGHT

33.A36V1.004

!

NS

LCD BRACKET 15.4" LEFT

33.A36V1.002

LCD BRACKET ASSEMBLY 15.1 LEFT

33.A36V1.003

INVERTER CABLE

50.A36V1.004

INVERTER CABLE

50.A30V1.001

LCD COAXIAL CABLE 15.4"

50.A30V1.002

-o

LCD COAXIAL CABLE 15.4"

50.A30V1.003

LCD COAXIAL CABLE 15.1

50.A36V1.003

NS

LCD PANEL 15.4" W/HINGE & LOGO

60.A30V1.005

LCD PANEL 15" W/HINGE & LOGO

60.A36V1.005

NS

LCD BEZEL 15.4" W/ICON PLATE

60.A30V1.004

LCD BEZEL 15" W/ICON PLATE

60.A36V1.004

HINGE PACK LEFT/RIGHT

Partname And Description

Part Number

HINGE PACK 15" LEFT/RIGHT

6K.A36V1.001

r8 n

Main Board

Acer Aspire 3610 Hez Bluetooth

MAINBOARD W/LAUNCH BOARD CABLE & MODEM CABLE & RTC BATTERY

MAINBOARD W/LAUNCH BOARD CABLE & MODEM CABLE & RTC BATTERY & VGA BOARD

PCMCIA SLOT

22.T30V1.001

Miscellaneous

TOUCHPAD BUTTON

42.A30V1.005

LCD SCREW CAP LOWER

47.A16V1.001

LCD SCREW RUBBER UPPER

47.A16V1.002

ICON PLATE

40.A30V1.001

LOGO PLATE

31 .A30V1.001

Memory

SODIMM 256M NANYA NT256D64SHSBAGM-6K

KN.25603.009

SODIMM 256M SAMSUNG M470L3224FT0-CB3

KN.2560B.00S

SODIMM 256M MICRON MTSVDDT3264HDG-335F4

KN.25604.021

SODIMM 256M INFINEON HYS64D32020HDL-6-C

KN.25602.012

SODIMM 512M INFINEON HYS64D64020GBDL-6-C

KN.51202.013

SODIMM 512M MICRON MTSVDDT6464HDG-335C1

KN.51204.013

SODIMM 512M SAMSUNG M470L6524BT0-CB3

KN.5120B.006

Optical Drive

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

CDRW/DVD COMBO MODULE 24X

6M.A36V1.002

DVD-RW MODULE 4X

6M.A36V1.003

CDRW/DVD COMBO DRIVE 24x QSI SBW-242B

KO.02407.012

CDRW/DVD COMBO DRIVE 24X PANASONIC UJDA760

KO.02406.001

DVD-RW 4X QSI SDW-042 DUAL

KU.00403.003

OPTICAL BRACKET

33.T30V1.004

PCMCIA slot/PC card slot

Cr

PCMCIA SLOT

22.T30V1.001

Pointing Device

NS

TOUCHPAD BOARD SYNAPTICS TM41P-357

56.17001.001

Speaker

SPEAKER

23.A30V1.001

Screws

NS

SCW HEX NYL I#R-40/O#4-40 L5.5

34.00015.0S1

NS

SCRW THERMAL MODULE FOR J8

S6.00B54.630

NS

SCREW M2*3 NYLON 1JMCPC-420325

S6.9A352.3R0

NS

SCREW M2.5X6

S6.9A353.6R0

NS

SRW M2.5*8L B/ZN NYLOK 700

S6.9A353.SR0

NS

SCREW M3x4(86.9A524.4R0)

S6.9A524.4R0

NS

SCREW M2X2.0

S6.9A552.2R0

NS

SCREW WAFER NYLOK NI 2ML3

S6.9A552.3R0

NS

SCRW M2*4 WAFER NI

S6.9A552.4R0

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

NS

SCRW M2.5*3 WAFER NI

86.9A553.3R0

SCRW M2.5*3 WAFER NI

86.9A553.3R0

NS

SCREW M2.5*4L NI

86.9A553.4R0

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

Adapter

N/S

ADAPTER 19V 90W 3PIN LITEON PA-1900-05QA

TBD

N/S

ADAPTER 19V 90W 3PIN DELTA ADP-90SB

TBD

Battery

N/S

RTC BATTERY LONGTRUM

23.T30V1.001

18

BATTERY MODULE LI 8CELL 2000MAH SANYO

6M.A36V1.001

N/S

BATTERY LI 8CELL 2000MAH SANYO BTP-60A1

BT.T3003.001

N/S

BATTERY LI 8CELL SIMPLO BTP-58A1

BT.T3007.003

CASE/COVER/BRACKET ASSEMBLY

(The cover should be silver not black)

42.A30V1.001

Boards

VGA BOARD NV36-64M(DIP)

TBD

DC-DC CHARGER BOARD

55.T30V1.001

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

%

WIRELESS LAN BOARD 802.11 BG FOXCONN

54.A36V1.001

%

MODEM BOARD AMBIT T60M283.10(01)

54.09011.544

MODEM/BLUETOOTH BOARD AMBIT T60M665.00

54.09061.001

LAUNCH BOARD

55.T30V1.002

Cables

POWER CORD 10A 125V US

27.01518.311

COVER SWITCH CABLE

50.A30V1.004

LAUNCH BOARD CABLE

50.T30V1.011

MODEM CABLE 2PIN 2CONNECTOR 55MM

50.41T11.002

Case/Cover/Bracket Assembly

Case/Cover/Bracket Assembly

MODEM COVER W/SCREWS

42.A20V1.001

HINGE CAP RIGHT

42.A30V1.002

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Responses

  • Erwin
    Where acer 1520 wireless antenna?
    9 years ago

Post a comment