Acer Aspire 1520 Hdd Seagate

HINGE CAP LEFT

42.A30V1.003

HDD SUPPORT BRACKET

33.A30V1.002

OPTICAL DEVICE SUPPORT BRACKET

33.A30V1.001

2ND FAN BRACKET

33.A20V1.002

TOUCHPAD COVER

42.A30V1.004

MIDDLE COVER HOOK

31 .A20V1.001

UPPER CASE W/COVERSWITCH CABLE & TOUCHPAD CABLE & SCROLL KEY

60.A36V1.002

MIDDLE COVER W/LAUNCH BOARD

60.A36V1.003

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

ta

LOWER CASE W/DIMM COVER& SPEAKER W/O MDC COVER

60.A36V1.001

DIMM COVER W/SCREWS

60.A36V1.007

Communication Module

WIRELESS ANTENNA RIGHT (BLACK)

50.A20V1.001

WIRELESS ANTENNA LEFT (GRAY)

50.A20V1.002

BLUETOOTH ANTENNA

50.A36V1.001

CPU

CPU SEMPRON 2S00+ 62W AMD

KC.A2S02.62D

CPU NB SEMPRON 3000+ 62W AMD

KC.A3002.62D

HDD/ Hard Disk Drive

HDD 40G HITACHI 4200RPM 13G1132

KH.04007.010

HDD 40G TOSHIBA MK4025GAS

KH.04004.002

HDD 40G 4200PRM SEAGATE ST94019A

KH.04001.010

HDD 60G HITACHI C25N060ATMR04

KH.06007.006

HDD 60G TOSHIBA MK6025GAS

KH.06004.003

HDD S0G HITACHI IC25N0S0ATMR04

KH.0S007.007

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

HDD 80G TOSHIBA MK8025GAS KA023A

KH.08004.001

16

HDD BRACKET

33.E02V1.001

Heatsink

#

CPU THERMAL PLATE

34.A30V1.001

«C

CPU HEATSINK W/FAN

34.A36V1.001

Um ^ i

VGA THERMAL PLATE

33.A36V1.00

VGA THERMAL PLATE (FOR UMA)

33.A36V1.003

Keyboard

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD1D US INT

KB.A3007.019

2

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD00 SWISS

KB.A3007.016

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD02 TAIWAN

KB.A3007.020

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD03 THAILAND

KB.A3007.022

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD06 PORTUGUES

KB.A3007.004

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0A ARABIC

KB.A3007.005

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0C CZECH

KB.A3007.008

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0D DANISH

KB.A3007.011

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0E ITALIAN

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0F FRENCH

KB.A3007.015

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0G GERMAN

KB.A3007.002

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0K KOREAN

KB.A3007.018

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0L GREEK

KB.A3007.017

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0M FRENCH/CANADIAN

KB.A3007.013

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0N NORWEGIAN

KB.A3007.010

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0Q HUNGARIAN

KB.A3007.009

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0R RUSSIAN

KB.A3007.014

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0S SPANISH

KB.A3007.021

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0T TURKISH

KB.A3007.012

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0U UK

KB.A3007.001

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD0W SWEDISH/FINNISH

KB.A3007.007

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD1A BELGIAN

KB.A3007.006

KEYBOARD DARFON NSK-ACD1B BRAZILIAN

KB.A3007.023

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/ ANTENNA(QDI)

6M.A30V1.001

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/ ANTENNA(AU)

6M.A30V1.002

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/ ANTENNA(HITACHI)

6M.A30V1.003

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/O ANTENNA(QDI)

6M.A30V1.005

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/O ANTENNA(AU)

6M.A30V1.006

LCD MODULE 15.4" WXGA W/O ANTENNA(HITACHI)

6M.A30V1.007

LCD 15.4" WXGA QDI

LK.15409.001

LCD 15.4" WXGA AU

LK.15405.001

LCD 15.4" WXGA HITACHI

LK.15404.001

INVERTER BOARD 15.4" SUMIDA

19.A30V1.001

Aspire 1520

Picture

Partname And Description

Part Number

LCD BRACKET 15.4" RIGHT

33.A30V1.004

LCD BRACKET 15.4" LEFT

33.A30V1.005

INVERTER CABLE

50.A30V1.001

LCD COAXIAL CABLE 15.4"

50.A30V1.003

LCD PANEL 15.4" W/HINGE & LOGO

60.A30V1.005

LCD BEZEL 15.4" W/ICON PLATE

60.A30V1.004

HINGE PACK LEFT/RIGHT

Main Board

MAINBOARD YUHINA 4 W/LAUNCH BOARD CABLE & MODEM CABLE & RTC BATTERY (DISCREET VGA-M11P)

LB.A2001.001

PCMCIA SLOT

22.T30V1.001

Miscellaneous

Aspire 152G

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

TOUCHPAD BUTTON

42.A30V1.005

LCD SCREW CAP LOWER

47.A16V1.001

LCD SCREW RUBBER UPPER

47.A16V1.002

ICON PLATE

40.A30V1.001

LOGO PLATE

31 .A30V1.001

SODIMM 256M NANYA NT256D64SHSBAGM-6K

KN.25603.009

SODIMM 256M SAMSUNG M470L3224FT0-CB3

KN.2560B.00S

SODIMM 256M MICRON MTSVDDT3264HDG-335F4

KN.25604.021

SODIMM 256M INFINEON HYS64D32020HDL-6-C

KN.25602.012

SODIMM 512M INFINEON HYS64D64020GBDL-6-C

KN.51202.013

SODIMM 512M MICRON MTSVDDT6464HDG-335C1

KN.51204.013

SODIMM 512M SAMSUNG M470L6524BT0-CB3

KN.5120B.006

CDRW/DVD COMBO MODULE 24X

6M.A36V1.002

DVD-RW MODULE 4X

6M.A36V1.003

CDRW/DVD COMBO DRIVE 24x QSI SBW-242B

KO.02407.012

CDRW/DVD COMBO DRIVE 24X PANASONIC UJDA760

KO.02406.001

DVD-RW 4X QSI SDW-042 DUAL

Optical Drive

Qsi Sdw042

Picture

No.

Partname And Description

Part Number

OPTICAL BRACKET

33.T30V1.004

PCMCIA slot/PC card slot

Cr

PCMCIA SLOT

22.T30V1.001

Pointing Device

NS

TOUCHPAD BOARD SYNAPTICS TM41P-357

56.17001.001

Speaker

SPEAKER

23.A30V1.001

Screws

NS

SCW HEX NYL I#R-40/O#4-40 L5.5

34.00015.081

NS

SCRW THERMAL MODULE FOR J8

86.00B54.630

NS

SCREW M2*3 NYLON 1JMCPC-420325

86.9A352.3R0

NS

SCREW M2.5X6

86.9A353.6R0

NS

SRW M2.5*8L B/ZN NYLOK 700

86.9A353.8R0

NS

SCREW M3x4(86.9A524.4R0)

86.9A524.4R0

NS

SCREW M2X2.0

86.9A552.2R0

NS

SCREW WAFER NYLOK NI 2ML3

86.9A552.3R0

NS

SCRW M2*4 WAFER NI

86.9A552.4R0

NS

SCRW M2.5*3 WAFER NI

86.9A553.3R0

SCRW M2.5*3 WAFER NI

86.9A553.3R0

NS

SCREW M2.5*4L NI

86.9A553.4R0

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment